Laos

Doctors

Executive Director
Dr. Simon Young


Medical Director
Dr. Indi Trehan

Medical Education Director
Dr. Christine Sanderson 

Pediatrician & Medical Education Assistant Director
Dr. Somchittana Soulalay 

Pediatrician
Dr. Annkham Thammaseng (Ann)

Pediatrician
Dr. Somphonekeo Sanitsouk

Physician
Dr. Bounma Sengmanee  (Ly)

  Physician
Dr. Lakiher Latongxai (Laki)

Physician
Dr. Dorkmai Sainyakhamsin (Dorkmai)

  Physician
Dr. Vilaivone Senkeo (Puo)

  Physician
Dr. Xiong Her (Xoingher)

 Physician
Dr. Phoumy Manivong (Phoumy)

   Physician
Dr. Khamthavong Xaiyavong (Mailor)

Physician
Dr. Dorkeo Buapao (Dorkeo)

   Physician
Dr. Xay Her (Xay)

  Physician
Dr. Dalavieng Somsy (Vieng)

 Physician
Dr. Ketthaphone Douangdala (Ket)

   Physician
Dr. Vidachan Inthanasith (Vi)

  Physician
Dr. Vee Thongkham (Vee)

  Physician
Dr. Silivanh Silisouk (Toi)

 Physician
Dr. Bounloth Sordaluck (Pom)

Physician
Dr. Daphet Bounpasit (Da)

Physician
Dr. Kavang Nhiablia (Kavang)

Physician
Dr. Sonesavanh Mouyaxeng

Physician
Dr. Touxiong Viaye

Physician
Dr. Winna Somphaphone

Physician
Dr. Phengyang Liamokamar

Nurses

Director of Nursing
Matt Evans

Nursing Education Director
Sarah Cutting

Nurse 
Maly Chittapai (Maly)

Nurse
Dalika Sitthiphone (Dali)

Nurse
Keo Sysaythong (Keo)

Nurse
Somchit Bounnaphone (Somchit)

Nurse
Mai Kaxuavang (Mai)

Nurse
Syviengxam Mounmeuangxum (Jou)

Nurse
Ham Thipphaluk (Ham)

Nurse
Amphone Mounmingkham (Amphone)

Nurse
Siamphone Ounsavath (Lae)

 Nurse 
Singlao Nyiangnoulao (Singlao)

Nurse
Buakhan Vachouher (Numfon)

Nurse
Sounisa Thongmeexai (Ni)

  Nurse 
Somphone Lao (Somphone)

Nurse
Naly Yachunu (Naly)

 Nurse
Souphinda Sadettanda (Da)

 Nurse
Bounmi Lee (Bounmi)

Nurse
Soulin Chanthahong (Soulin)

Nurse
Phengphan Sysomphone (Som)

 Nurse
Khammanth Vanhnalard

 Nurse
Khamxai Xongyikhangsuthpr (Khamxai)

Nurse
Amphone Vilaisome (Phone)

Nurse
Yervang Kalor (Yer)

 Nurse
Chomekeo Lasovanh (Chom)

Anaesthetist Nurse 
Kueleelao Faiyia (Kuelee)

Anaesthetist Nurse
Noy Keopasueth (Noy)

 Anaesthetist Nurse
Si Lee (Si)

Nurse
Bounhome Inthidate (Home)

 Sterilization Technician
Vandee Xiong 


Nurse
Simone Onsiyom (Simone)

Nurse
Phonesai Lorvongphan (Phonesai)

 

Nurse
Souneing Vongkhoth (Suneing)

Nurse
Thonglein Kanpasird (Lein)

Nurse
Sombath Phonetan (Sombath)

 

Nurse
Tha Lee (Tha)

Nurse
Thiphaphone Vilaytan (Thip)

 

Nurse
Phetnalin Xiavongkham (Phet)

Nurse
Sipasert Dangavone

Nurse
Buakhan Vachooher

Nurse
Ban Buliphon

Nurse
Laomoua Nyiachong

Nurse
Bounpai Xaithasack

Nurse
Khamhak Phonethasit

Nurse
Bounmy Thongsavat

Nurse
Khammaly Bothduangchan

Nurse
Phoneguen Bounthida

Nurse
Cha Lee

Physical Therapy and Education

Physical Therapist
Sengdeuane Phommy (Laa)

Child Life Therapist
Kongmeng Sialee (Kongmeng)

Nutritionist
Bounmark Poumesy (Toun)

Nutritionist
Soulee Chakeryere (Soulee)

English (ESL) Educator
Ashley Emmerton

Technicians

Laboratory Technician
Anousin Phonedala (Sine)

Laboratory Technician
Latdavone Xayyakham (Lee)

Laboratory Technician
Singkham Saikhamheuang (Kham)

Radiology Technician 
Sengchan Touvachao (Sengchan) 

Radiology Technician 
Nguen Champa (Nguen)

 
Radiology   Technician
Bounsavath  Onesengphone  (Vath)

 Sterilization Technician
Aloukone Chanphomma (Lou)

 Infection Control Supervisor
Malaiphone Kasermsouk

Pharmacy

Pharmacist
Phonenilanh Sisouphanh (Na)

Pharmacist
Khamla Manivanh (Lar)

Pharmacist
Methmany Phommaly

Outreach

Director of Outreach Program
Kazumi Akao, RN

Outreach
Coordinator
Phonethip Phanisay (Thip)

Outreach Nurse
Khampha Khangxeuthor (Khampha)

Outreach Social Worker
Xayphone Sengdalalath

Friends Gallery


Director of External Relations

Anabella Coria Zavala

Friends Gallery Manager
Anoulas Sirapapha

Friends Gallery Assistant
Lung Duangchanpasert

Friends Gallery Housekeeper
Lae Phoummavong

Operations and Administration

Director of Administration
Florent Planche

IT Manager
Phettakoun Vannathy (Lo)

Accountant
Vilaykone Viyakone (Poui)

Accountant Assistant
Buakeo Chittisak (Keo)

Administrative Assistant
Phonesavanh Phongsavath (Norm)

Purchasing Assistant
Sinakhone Keosavanh (Niny)

Registration Clerk
Bounsai Phongadith (Sai)

Registration Clerk
Chiamoua Julingkao (Lia)

Registration Clerk
Laopor Kaiyatham (Nou)

Registration
Phuangmala Oudomsouk

Logistic Manager
Khamhak Phoutthasack

Storage Room Officer
Thon Soukasuem (Thon)

Maintenance
Anongsak Souphaphone (Koud)

 

Maintenance
Phonephasert Vanhndy (Thy)

Maintenance Assistant
Phonechan Duangpasert

Driver
Khonemany Keomany (Khone)

House Keeper 
Nang

House Keeper
Chanthy (Chanthy)

House Keeper 
Sengphet (Sengphet)

House Keeper
Tod (Tod)

House Keeper
Sounee (Sounee)

House Keeper
Ms. Lar (Lar)

House Keeper
Ms. Yuayang (Yuayang)

House Keeper
Boualoy Keomany (Boualoy)

Security
Khamla

Security
Khamgued (Gued)

House Keeper
Ms. Noy

House Keeper
Ms. Siamphone 

Long-Term Volunteers

Neonatal Nurse
Jessica Charlston

Theater Manager
Kieran Box

Laboratory
Mary Lee